2021 Gündüz Kuşağı Emmy Ödülleri adayları açıklandı

Amerikan Ulusal Televizyon Sanatları ve Bilimleri Akademisi’nin belirlediği Gündüz Jenerasyonu Emmy Mükafatları için adaylar açıklandı.

2021 Gündüz Jenerasyonu Emmy Mükafatları, 25 Haziran’da düzenlenecek merasimle sahiplerini bulacak. Ödül merasimi CBS ve Paramount+ kanallarında yayımlanacak.

Bu yılın adayları şöyle:

En yeterli dizi

“The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)

“Days of Our Lives” (NBC)

“General Hospital” (ABC)

“The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

En düzgün küçük dizi
“The Bay” (Popstar TV)

“Beacon Hill” (reelwomensnetwork.com)

“A House Divided” (UMC)

“Studio City” (Amazon Prime Video)

En yeterli müsabaka
“Family Feud ”

“Jeopardy!”

“Let’s Make a Deal”

“The Price Is Right ”

“Wheel of Fortune”

En düzgün hukuk programı
“Caught in Providence”

“Divorce Court”

“Judge Judy”

“Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court ”

“The People’s Court”

En âlâ sabah programı
“CBS Sunday Morning”

“Good Morning America”

“Sunday TODAY with Willie Geist”

“Today Show”

En uygun bilgilendirici talk show
“The 3rd Hour of TODAY”

“GMA3: What You Need to Know”

“Red Table Talk”

“Red Table Talk: The Estefans”

“Tamron Hall”

En âlâ cümbüş talk show’u
“The Drew Barrymore Show”

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show”

“The Kelly Clarkson Show”

“Live with Kelly and Ryan”

“Today Show with Hoda & Jenna”

En düzgün cümbüş haber programı
“Access Hollywood”

“E!’s Daily Pop”

“Entertainment Tonight”

“Extra”

“Inside Edition”

Gündüz nesli özel programı
“94th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade” (NBC)

“2020 Sinema Independent Spirit Awards” (IFC)

“David Blaine Ascension” (YouTube Originals)

“Jeopardy!: The Greatest of All Time”

“Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space” (Discovery ve Science Channel)

Kurgusal olmayan program
“Call Your Mother” (Comedy Central)

“Creators for Change on Girls’ Education with Michelle Obama” (YouTube Originals)

“I Am Patrick” (CBN)

“The Manhattan Project – Electronic Field Trip” (Digital Release)

“Reclamation: The Rise at Standing Rock” (vimeo.com)

“Red Table Talk: Will Smith’s Red Table Takeover: Resolving Conflict” (Facebook Watch)

“TIME’s Kid of the Year” (Nickelodeon)

En uygun tanıtım anonsu
“The Astronauts” / “The Astronauts Launch” (Nickelodeon)

“The Drew Barrymore Show” / “The Drew Barrymore Show” (SYNDICATED)

“Good Morning America” / “Sunshine” (ABC)

“Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous” / “Launch Campaign” (Netflix)

“Kid of the Year” / “Kid of the Year” (Nickelodeon)

“Kids’ Choice Awards” / “2020 Kids’ Choice Awards” (Nickelodeon)

En uygun bayan oyuncu
Marla Adams – “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Tamara Braun – “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)

Carolyn Hennesy – “General Hospital” (ABC)

Briana Henry – “General Hospital” (ABC)

Courtney Hope – “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)

En düzgün erkek oyuncu
Darin Brooks – “The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)

Max Gail – “General Hospital” (ABC)

Bryton James – “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Jeff Kober – “General Hospital” (ABC)

James Patrick Stuart – “General Hospital” (ABC)

En güzel genç oyuncu
Tahj Bellow – “General Hospital” (ABC)

Victoria Konefal – “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)

Alyvia Alyn Lind – “The Young and the Restless” (CBS)

Katelyn MacMullen – “General Hospital” (ABC)

Sydney Mikayla – “General Hospital” (ABC)

En düzgün konuk oyuncu
Kim Delaney – “General Hospital” (ABC)

George DelHoyo – “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)

Briana Lane – “General Hospital” (ABC)

Cady McClain – “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)

Victoria Platt – “Days of Our Lives” (NBC)

En güzel yemek programı sunucusu
Valerie Bertinelli / “Valerie’s Home Cooking” (Food Network)

Giada De Laurentiis / “Giada at Home 2.0” (Food Network)

Edward Delling-Williams / “Paris Bistro Cooking with Edward Delling-Williams” (Recipe TV)

Ina Garten / “Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro” (Food Network)

Sophia Roe / “Counter Space” (Vice TV)

Michael Symon / “Symon’s Dinners Cooking Out” (Food Network)

En âlâ müsabaka sunucusu
Wayne Brady / “Let’s Make a Deal” (CBS)

Steve Harvey / “Family Feud” (SYNDICATED)

Alfonso Ribeiro / “Catch 21” (Game Show Network)

Pat Sajak / “Wheel of Fortune” (SYNDICATED)

Alex Trebek / “Jeopardy!” (SYNDICATED)

En âlâ bilgilendirici talk show sunucusu
Gloria Estefan, Emily Estefan, Lili Estefan / “Red Table Talk: The Estefans” (Facebook Watch)

Tamron Hall / “Tamron Hall”

Taraji P. Henson, Tracie Jade / “Peace of Mind with Taraji” (Facebook Watch)

Larry King / “Larry King Now” (Ora TV)

Rachael Ray / “Rachael Ray”

Amy Robach, Dr. Jennifer Ashton, TJ Holmes / “GMA3: What You Need to Know” (ABC)

Jada Pinkett Smith, Willow Smith, Adrienne Banfield-Norris / “Red Table Talk” (Facebook Watch)

En âlâ cümbüş talk show’u sunucusu
Drew Barrymore / “The Drew Barrymore Show”

Kelly Clarkson / “The Kelly Clarkson Show”

Sean Evans / “Hot Ones” (First We Feast – Complex Networks)

Hoda Kotb, Jenna Bush Hager / “Today Show with Hoda & Jenna” (NBC)

Kelly Ripa, Ryan Seacrest / “Live with Kelly and Ryan”

(KÜLTÜR SANAT SERVİSİ)